Beer Masters 2019: results in full

Low/No Alcohol

Brewery Beer Name Country Medal
Small Beer Brew Co. Dark Lager United Kingdom Gold
DB Breweries Storm Brewing Co Light Beer New Zealand Silver
Heineken Moretti Zero United Kingdom Silver
Small Beer Brew Co. Lager United Kingdom Silver
Private Label Liquor Storm Brewing Co Ultra Light Beer Vietnam Bronze
Small Beer Brew Co. Steam United Kingdom Bronze
Small Beer Brew Co. Session Ale United Kingdom Bronze
Heineken Heineken 0.0 United Kingdom Bronze

Lager

Brewery Beer Name Country Medal
International
Truman’s Raw Lager United Kingdom Gold
Heineken Red Stripe Jamaica Gold
Swinkels Family Brewers Carista Netherlands Silver
Private Label Liquor Rivet Lager Vietnam Silver
Brasserie de Saint Omer St Etienne Premium Lager France Silver
Brasserie Champignuelles Brasserie 1897 French Lager France Bronze
HeinekenUK Birra Moretti Italy Bronze
Brooklyn Brewery Hoppy Amber Lager Brooklyn USA Bronze
Sharp’s Brewery Offshore Pilsner United Kingdom Bronze
Sharp’s Brewery Camel Valley Pilsner United Kingdom Bronze
Private Label Liquor Rivet Gold Beer Vietnam Bronze
Black Sheep Brewery 54 Degrees North United Kingdom Bronze
Heineken Sol Mexico Bronze
DB Breweries Storm Brewing Co Super Dry Beer New Zealand Bronze
DB Breweries Cape Cyan Natural Blonde Beer New Zealand Bronze
DB Breweries Fraser Briggs Premium Lager New Zealand Bronze
Combined Wines & Food Leo Lager Thailand Bronze
Dark Lager
Small Beer Brew Co. Dark Lager United Kingdom Silver

Ale – Hop-Forward

Brewery Beer Name Country Medal
Pale Ale
Okell’s Brewer Okell’s MPA Manx Pale Ale Isle of Man Gold
Robinsons Mash Out Pale Ale United Kingdom Silver
Robinsons Iron Maiden Trooper Light Brigade in Support of Help for Heroes United Kingdom Silver
Black Sheep Brewery Baa Baa United Kingdom Silver
Truman’s Pale Ale United Kingdom Silver
St. Peter’s Brewery Stateside Pale Ale United Kingdom Silver
Camden Town Brewery Camden Pale Ale United Kingdom Bronze
Sharp’s Brewery Atlantic United Kingdom Bronze
Black Sheep Brewery The Hop Foundry Tripple Hopped United Kingdom Bronze
Black Sheep Brewery Ghost Dance United Kingdom Bronze
Lacons Brewery Lacons Encore United Kingdom Bronze
Black Sheep Brewery My Generation United Kingdom Bronze
IPA
Truman’s Roller IPA United Kingdom Master
BrewDog BrewDog Punk IPA USA Silver
Robinsons Beardo I.P.A. United Kingdom Bronze
Robinsons Hopnik Citra IPA United Kingdom Bronze
York Brewery Legion IX United Kingdom Bronze
Red IPA
Sharp’s Brewery Wolf Rock United Kingdom Silver
Golden Ale
York Brewery Minster Ale United Kingdom Silver
Lacons Brewery Lacons Legacy United Kingdom Silver
Robinsons Iron Maiden Trooper United Kingdom Bronze
Black Sheep Brewery Venus & Mars United Kingdom Bronze
Black Sheep Brewery Golden Sheep United Kingdom Bronze
Black Sheep Brewery Holy Grail United Kingdom Bronze
Bitter
York Brewery Yorkshire Terrier United Kingdom Silver
Sharp’s Brewery Doom Bar United Kingdom Silver
Sharp’s Brewery Sea Fury United Kingdom Silver
Robinsons Unicorn Copper Ale United Kingdom Silver
Black Sheep Brewery Black Sheep IPA United Kingdom Silver
Black Sheep Brewery Glug M’Glug United Kingdom Bronze
York Brewery Guzzler United Kingdom Bronze

Ale – other

Brewery Beer Name Country Medal
Red Ale
Porterhouse Brewery Porterhouse Red Ale United Kingdom Silver
Brown Ale
Heineken Newcastle Brown Ale United Kingdom Silver
Belgian-Style
Brouwerij Huyghe Delirium Belgium Gold
Wheat
Blue Moon Brewing Company Blue Moon Belgian White Ale United Kingdom Silver
Sharp’s Brewery Tripel O United Kingdom Bronze
St. Peter’s Brewery White Raven United Kingdom Bronze
Black Sheep Brewery Moose Jaw United Kingdom Bronze

Ale – Malt Forward

Brewery Beer Name Country Medal
Porter
Black Sheep Brewery Riggwelter United Kingdom Gold
Black Sheep Brewery Blitzen United Kingdom Gold
York Brewery Centurion’s Ghost United Kingdom Silver
St. Peter’s Brewery Old Style Porter United Kingdom Silver
Black Sheep Brewery Black Sheep Ale United Kingdom Bronze
Black Sheep Brewery Yorkshire Square Ale United Kingdom Bronze
Stout
Porterhouse Brewery Celebration Stout Barrel Aged United Kingdom Master
St. Peter’s Brewery Cream Stout United Kingdom Gold
Porterhouse Brewery Oyster Stout United Kingdom Silver
Robinsons Kettlehead Choc Stout United Kingdom Silver
St. James Gate Guiness Draught Stout Ireland Bronze
Robinsons Old Tom United Kingdom Bronze
Black Sheep Brewery Milk Stout United Kingdom Bronze
Black Sheep Brewery Imperial Russian Stout United Kingdom Bronze

Flavoured & Fruit Beer

Brewery Beer Name Country Medal
Truman’s Flavoured & Fruit Beer United Kingdom Gold
Black Sheep Brewery Choc & Orange United Kingdom Silver
Black Sheep Brewery The Hop Foundry Orange Infused United Kingdom Bronze
Robinsons Mojo Pale Ale United Kingdom Bronze
Robinsons One Eye’d Jack United Kingdom Bronze
Black Sheep Brewery Velo United Kingdom Bronze